Front Beach Studio Of Ilet Gosier
| Express check-in/ -out | Private beach Beach access | Fitness/Gym Fitness club |
| Sports activities Tennis court Horseback riding Wind surfing Fishing Canoeing Cycling Hiking Table tennis | Spa and relaxation Treatment room Beauty treatment Full body massage Head massage Back massage Facial | On-site Dining Bar/ Lounge area |
| Child-friendly Playpen | Air conditioning | No pets allowed |
The 1-room Front Beach Studio Of Ilet Gosier Le Gosier is a good choice for accommodating up to 4 guests, offering a beachfront setting around 25 minutes' walk from Bas du Fort. Offering a treatment room, this 40 m² apartment is located within reach of the Gosier Casino.
The Aquarium of Guadeloupe is located 2.9 km from the apartment. There is also private access to an own beach. The Saint-Felix is about a 10-minute drive away.
To ensure your comfort, a separate toilet and a shower are provided at the apartment. Bath sheets can also be found.
Front Beach Studio Of Ilet Gosier comes equipped with self-catering amenities, including a kitchenette, and a dining area for guests to enjoy. The nearest Stade Gosier bus stop is in close proximity to the property. This accommodation offers the ultimate relaxation experience with a hairdresser and facials. Hiking, ping-pong, and fishing, along with access to a tennis court, are provided for sports fans.
- Airports
- Pointe-a-Pitre Le Raizet14 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Parking
- Safe deposit box
- VIP check-in/ -out
- Express check-in/ -out
- No pets allowed
- 24-hour security
- Private beach
- Currency exchange
- Hairdresser
- Coffee shop
- Fire extinguishers
- Key access
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
- Bar/ Lounge area
Activities and relaxation
- Beach access
- Casino
- Entertainment
- Sun terrace
- Garden area
- Facial
- Treatment room
- Beauty treatment
- Back massage
- Head massage
- Full body massage
- Foot massage
- Fitness club
- Wind surfing
- Canoeing
- Hiking
- Horseback riding
- Cycling
- Tennis court
- Table tennis
- Fishing
- Open-air bath
Services
- Housekeeping
- Car hire
- Laundry
- Tours/Ticket assistance
- Shops/Commercial services
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Soundproofed rooms
- Sitting area
- Terrace
- Garden furniture
- Dining table
- Ironing facilities
- Washing machine
- Flat-screen TV
- Playpen
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near this beachfront Front Beach Studio Of Ilet Gosier?
Guests of this beachfront Front Beach Studio Of Ilet Gosier can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Musee Schoelcher, placed around 6 km away. Other sights are Plage De L'ilet Du Gosier (1.8 km) as well as the historic Fort sword flower (3.2 km). - ❓
What is the price of booking Front Beach Studio Of Ilet Gosier?
A stay at Front Beach Studio Of Ilet Gosier begins at $131. - ❓
Where can I leave my vehicle during the stay at this beachfront Front Beach Studio Of Ilet Gosier?
This beachfront Front Beach Studio Of Ilet Gosier has a free private car park. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at the apartment?
At the apartment, guests are asked to check in at 16:00, and check out until 12:00. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at Front Beach Studio Of Ilet Gosier?
For lunch or dinner, guests can head to Le Napoli, a nearby restaurant renowned for its Caribbean dishes, conveniently situated 400 meters from Front Beach Studio Of Ilet Gosier. Additionally, they can try out Le Ti Maki, which specializes in Caribbean dishes, conveniently found approximately a 5-minute walk away. - ❓
Does this beachfront Front Beach Studio Of Ilet Gosier come with a kitchen?
Yes, this beachfront Front Beach Studio Of Ilet Gosier is furnished with a kitchenette and offers an electric kettle and a fridge as well. - ❓
What is the size of Front Beach Studio Of Ilet Gosier?
Front Beach Studio Of Ilet Gosier is composed of 40 square meters.